Visit the Cheer Factor Newsroom

Press Releases

fundraising

Agoura Hills


Dance Teams, All-Star Cheerleading Squads, Gymnastics and Synchro Skating teams from across America, have selected Cheer Factor, as their Warm-up of choice, here is an abbreviated list for your review.

o A.B. Miller Dance / Cheer (Fontana, CA)
o Absolute Ballroom Center (Naples, FL)
o Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN)
o Action Dance of Tacoma (Tacoma, WA)
o Agoura Hills Dance (Agoura Hills, CA)
o Aitkin All Starz, Dance Team (Aitkin, MN)
o Alameda Varsity, Cheer Team (Alameda, CA)
o Allegro Dance Troupe (Port Orchard, WA)
o ANA Synchers Swim Team (Andover, MA)
o American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT)
o American School of London (London, England)
o Ambassadors Twirling Corp. (Amherst, NY)
o Anchorage South Ballroom Dance (Anchorage, AK)
o Amplify Dance Company (Everett, WA)
o Apple Valley Cheer Team (Apple Valley, MN)
o Arizona Angels Studio/Comp Team (Scottsdale, AZ)
o Armstrong Varsity, Volleyball - Falcons (Plymouth, MN)
o Armstrong Varsity Falcons, Dance (Plymouth, MN)
o Aspire Dance Repertory (Bentonville, Ark)
o AZ Dance Connection (Gilbert, AZ)
o Beckman Dance Team (Fullerton, CA)
o Berkshire Ballet (Crystal Lake, IL)
o Biola University Dance Team (La Mirada, CA)
o Blaine High School Bengalettes Dance Team
o Blessed Trinity Titan Dance (Roswell, GA)
o Brookland Cheerleaders (Brookland AR)
o BSHS Glitter Girls (Blue Springs, MO)
o Buckeye Cheer Elite (Powell, OH)
o Capital City Competition Cheer (Jefferson City, MO)
o Carolina Dance Explosion (Gastonia, NC)
o Carlton College - Hip Hop Dance Co.
o Champlin Park-Dance Troupe (Champlin Park, MN)
o Cheer Infinity All Stars (Wilmington, NC)
o Cheer Rock All-Stars (Ventura County, CA)
o Cheerstarz Competition Team (Jacksonville, AR)
o Clear Lake Rockettes-Dance Team (Houston, TX)
o College of Saint Benedicts Dance Team (St. Paul, MN)
o Company 84 - Dance Team (Santa Clarita, CA)
o Company Jam Dance Academy (Glen Carbon, IL)
o Coon Rapids Dance Team (Coon Rapid, MN)
o Concordia College Performance Dancers (Fargo, ND)
o Cuba Competition Drill Team (Cuba, MO )
o Dance Connection Studio (Gilbert, AZ)
o Dance Evolutions Dance Co. (Tarpon Springs, FL)
o Dancing Fools Studio (Anchorage, AK)
o Dancin Savvy Studio (Tucson AZ)
o Dance Force Studio (San Jose, CA)
o Dance Force -1 Competition Dance Team (Tucson, AZ)
o Danswest Dance Productions (Tucson, AZ)
o Dance Works Center Competition Team (Cut Off, LA)
o Daughters of Miran Liturgical Dance (Jackson, MS)
o Dazzling Stars-Synchro Skating (The Woodlands, TX)
o Dazzlers Dance Team (Devils Lake, ND)
o Denver Synchronicity, Figure Skating (Parker CO)
o Destination Dance Studio (Boca Raton, FL)
o Diamond Gymnastics & Dance (Overland Park, KS)
o DMS Dance Team (Temecula, CA.)
o Downers Grove Athenas, Dance Team (Downers Grove, IL)
o Down Stage Dance Company (Joliet IL)
o Dynamite Express Dance Team (Gilbert, AZ)
o Edina Competition Cheer Team (Edina, MN)
o Edina Varsity Cheer Team (Edina, MN)
o EXCITE! Gym & Cheer (Highland Village, TX)
o EXCITE! Gym & Cheer (Flower Mound, TX)
o Fly Dance Team (Lakewood WA)
o Footnotes Fusion Dance (Ceres, CA)
o Forest Lake Competition Dance Team
o Franklin Poms Competitive Team (Franklin, WI)
o Fusion Dance Studio (San Diego,CA)
o Garrigan Bears Dance Squad (Algona, IA)
o Grant Gendrills Dance (Portland, OR)
o Great Northern Gymnastics (St. Paul, MN)
o Gunnison G-Gettes (Gunnison, UT)
o Gymnastics Unlimited-PIKES, (Valencia, CA)
o Hamline University Dance Team (St. Paul, MN)
o Hattiesburg Dance Alliance (Hattiesburg, MS)
o Heritage Academy Cheer Team (Mesa, AZ)
o Hip Hop Kidz Dance Studio (Homestead FL)
o Hillcrest Competition Dance Team (Simpsonville, SC)
o Hill-Murray Competition Dance Team (St. Paul, MN)
o High Velocity Dance Co. (Copperas Cove, TX)
o Hoffman Estates-Flag Team (Hoffman Estates, IL)
o Hutchinson Dance Team (Hutchinson, MN)
o Icettes (ISD 196 Figure Skating (Apple Valley, MN)
o Illinois Dance Academy (Plainfied, IL)
o Infinity Dance Studio (Morgan Hill, CA)
o Irondale- Gymnastics Team (Irondale, MN)
o Irondale - Knightline Dance Team (Irondale, MN)
o Jete' Dance Company (Prairieville, LA)
o John-Marshall Dance- Rockettes (Rochester, MN)
o JR Arnold Dance Team (Panama City Beach, FL)
o Kentwood Performance Dance Team (Kent, WA)
o Kickapoo Golden Girls Dance Team (Springfield MO)
o Kids Unlimited / Triple Threat (Tucson, AZ)
o Kinetic Expressions Dance Studio (Daytona Beach, FL)
o Kitsap Water Blossoms - Synchro Swim (Bremerton, WA)
o Knightlites Competitive Dance Team (Ketchikan, AK)
o Lamar Middle School (Meridian, MS)
o Lassen Cheer Team - (Susanville, CA)
o Legacy Competitive Pom Squad (Littleton, CO)
o Liberty Drill & Pom ( Renton, WA )
o Limelight Ballroom Dance Ctr. (Meridian, ID)
o Lucretia's School of Dance (Bainbridge, GA)
o Maranatha High School Cheer Team (Pasadena, CA)
o Marshall County Varsity Cheer (Lewisburg, TN)
o Marshall University Color Guard (Huntington, WV)
o McCafferty Irish Dance (Fort Smith, AR)
o Meeker Dance Team (Tacoma, WA)
o Menlo Park Dance Team (Menlo Park, CA)
o Merrimack College Dance Team (North Andover, MA)
o Metro East Lutheran Dancer Knights (Edwardsville, IL)
o Minnetonka Competitive Dance (Minnetonka, MN)
o Minnesota State University Dance (Moorhead MN)
o Monmouth Gymnastics (Morganville, NJ)
o Mo Ni Ijo Epiphany Ensemble (Chicago, IL)
o Mount Saint Joseph College Dance Team (Cincinnati, OH)
o Mount Tabor Cheer Team (Winston-Salem, NC)
o NDSU Dance Team (Fargo, ND)
o New ULM Cathedral Sonics (New Ulm, MN)
o Nicole's Broadway Dance Co. (East Hanover, NJ)
o No Boundaries Dance Co. (Deer Park, TX)
o Norte Vista Dance Team (Riverside, CA)
o Northfield Dance Academy (Northfield, MN)
o North Pointe Dance Academy (Westerville, OH)
o Oak Creek Dance Team (Oak Creek, WI)
o Oak Park Eagles-Dance Team (Oak Park, CA)
o Old Bridge School of Dance (Matawan, NJ)
o Olympic Hopefuls, Artists (Minneapolis, MN)
o Paramount Dance Studios (Homestead, FL)
o Pike Spectacular, Dance Team (Indianapolis, IN)
o Placer H.S. Dance Team (Auburn, CA)
o Platinum Dance Troupe (Naperville, IL)
o Precision Dance Company (Carson, CA)
o Prior Lake-Laker Dance (Prior Lake, MN)
o Rebel's - Boys Soccer Club (Champlin Park, MN)
o Red Wing Wingers Cheer (Red Wing, MN)
o Reagan Rattler Color Guard (San Antonio, TX)
o Revolutions Dance (Newfoundland, Canada)
o Rhythm & Shoes Dance Studio (Fayetteville, AR)
o Rochester All-Stars, Cheer (Rochester, MN)
o Rochester Century-Panthers (Rochester, MN)
o Rochester Mayo, Spirit Dance (Rochester, MN)
o Rockstar Academy of Dance (Mount Juliet, TN)
o Rocky Mountain Rockettes-Dance (Durango, CO)
o Rockin' Rams, Dance Team (Mt. Vernon, IL)
o Rogers Royals, Dance Team (Rogers, MN)
o Rosemount Irishettes Dance (Rosemount, MN)
o Roseville Competition Cheer (Roseville, MN)
o Roseville Competition Dance (Roseville,MN)
o Tahoma Bears Gymnastics (Covington WA)
o The Jefferson School-Dance (Jefferson, MO)
o The School @ Willow Dance (Forney, TX)
o Treynor High School Cheer Team (Treynor, IA)
o Sacramento State Hornets Dance Team (Sacramento, CA)
o Saginaw Spirit Dance Team (Saginaw, MI)
o SCSU - Competition Cheer Team (St. Cloud, MN)
o Sharon's Dance & Gymnastics (Jacksonville, AR)
o Skyhawks Flag Team (Hoffman Estates, IL)
o Skyline Dance Team (Sammamish, WA)
o Skyview Dance Team (Vancouver, WA)
o Sons of Judah, Liturgical Dance-(Jackson, MS)
o Southwest All Star, Competitive Cheer (Minneapolis, MN)
o Spring Lake Park-Panterettes (Spring Lake Park, MN)
o St. Ben's Competition Dance (Minneapolis, MN)
o St. Croix Lutheran Dance Team (St. Paul, MN)
o St. Charles North, Drill Team (St. Charles, IL)
o Stockbridge Tigers Comp Cheer Team (Stockbridge, GA)
o Summers Dance Academy (Crystal Lake, IL)
o Three Square Music Foundation (Cincinnati, OH)
o The School @ Willow Dance (Forney, TX)
o Tiffany & Co. - Studio of Dance (Fort Wayne, IN)
o Tumwater T-Birds, Dance Team (Tumwater, WA)
o University of Arizona Wildcat Color Guard (Tucson, AZ)
o University of Texas, Dance Team (Austin, TX)
o University of Wisconsin-Dance Team (Milwaukee, WI)
o Upstate Carolina Dance Center ( Easley, South Carolina)
o Victoria's Dance Production Studio (Edina, MN)
o Waconia Lakettes Dance (Waconia, MN)
o Watertown-Mayer Royals Dance (Watertown, MN)
o West Bridgewater Cheer Team (West Bridgewater, MA)
o Westminster College Dance Team (Salt Lake City, UT)
o Westpointe Dance Studio (Taylorsville, UT)
o Whoa! Hip Hop Dance Company (Northfield, MN)
o Windsor Dance Team (Imperial, MO)
o Windsor Dancin' Devils (Windsor, IL)
o Woodlands Elite All-Stars (The Woodlands, TX)
o Work of Art Dance Co. (Schaumburg, IL)
o World Dance N Arts (Poway, CA)
o Worthington High School-Dance (Worthington, MN)
o Wright Dance Studio, (Rogers, AR)
o Xplosive Edge Dance (Plainfield, IL)
o Yellow Medicine East-Silhouettes (Granite Falls, MN)
o YMCA Fly Dance of Lakewood (Lakewood, WA)


Ambassador Twirling
















Upstate

Placer Dance Team


Action Dance Company






 



To get started on Designing your One-Of-A-Kind Warm-up see our Create Your Warm-Up and Warm-Up Gallery tabs from our Home page.

Proudly Made in Minnesota - Quality Production in 28 Days


The Cheer Factor® name and symbol are Registered Trademarks of Cheer Factor Inc. - The Warm-up Company. All rights reserved 2005